Accepted Papers

 

Papers accepted for oral presentation:

 
1. On the Extension of Learning for Max-SAT
André Abramé and Djamal Habet
 
2. HiPOP: Hierarchical Partial-Order Planning
Patrick Bechon, Magali Barbier, Guillaume Infantes, Charles Lesire and Vincent Vidal
 
3. Value Iteration for Relational MDPs in Rewriting Logic
Lenz Belzner
 
4. Learning Probabilistic CP-nets from Observations of Optimal Items
Damien Bigot, Jérôme Mengin and Bruno Zanuttini
 
5. A Logic of Part and Whole for Buffered Geometries
Heshan Du and Natasha Alechina
 
6. Computing Optimal Policies for Attack Graphs with Action Failurs and Costs
Karel Durkota and Viliam Lisy
 
7. Human Speech Processing for Pedestrian Assistance: Towards Cognitive Error Handling in Spoken Dialogue Systems
Martin Hacker
 
8. A! - A Cooperative Heuristic Search Algorithm
Antti Halme
 
9. Supervised Separation of Speech from Background Piano Music using a Nonnegative Matrix Factorization Approach
Antonio Martinez-Colon, Francisco Jesus Canadas-Quesada, Pedro Vera-Candeas, Nicolas Ruiz-Reyes and Francisco Moreno-Fuentes
 
10. Integration of Temporal Abstraction and Dynamic Bayesian Networks for Coronary Heart Diagnosis
Kalia Orphanou, Athena Stassopoulou and Elpida Keravnou
 
11. Clause Simplifications in Search-Space Decomposition-Based SAT Solvers
Tobias Philipp
 
12. Predicting Players' Behavior in Games with Microtransactions
Ondřej Pluskal and Jan Šedivý
 
13. Extension-Based Semantics of Abstract Dialectical Frameworks
Sylwia Polberg
 
14. The Margin of Victory in Schulze, Cup, and Copeland Elections: Complexity of the Regular and Exact Variants
Yannick Reisch, Jörg Rothe and Lena Schend
 
15. Electronic Tourist Guides: User-friendly Editing of Automatically Planned Routes
Richard Schaller
 
16. Empirical Study of Classification Models for Web Page Categorization
Tomáš Tunys and Jan Šedivý
 
 

Papers accepted for poster presentation:

 
1. A Two-Levels Local Search Algorithm for Random SAT Instances with Long Clauses
André Abramé, Djamal Habet and Donia Toumi
 
2. Computing Subjective Expected Utility using Probabilistic Description Logics
Erman Acar
 
3. Towards Modeling Surprise in Economics and Finance: A Cognitive Science Perspective
Davi Baccan, Luis Macedo and Elton Sbruzzi
 
4. Temporal Plan Quality Improvement and Repair using Local Search
Josef Bajada, Maria Fox and Derek Long
 
5. On Evaluating Interestingness Measures of Closed Itemsets
Aleksey Buzmakov, Sergei O. Kuznetsov and Amedeo Napoli
 
6. Semantifying Triples from Open Information Extraction Systems
Arnab Dutta, Christian Meilicke and Heiner Stuckenschmidt
 
7. Run-time Plan Repair for AUV Missions
Catherine Harris and Richard Dearden
 
8. From the Card Game Description Language to GDL-II
Jakub Kowalski
 
9. Effective and Efficient Identification of Persistent-state Hidden (Semi-)Markov Models
Tingting Liu and Jan Lemeire
 
10. Practical Defeasible Reasoning for Description Logics
Kody Moodley, Thomas Meyer and Uli Sattler
 
11. Multi-objective Learning of Accurate and Comprehensible Classifiers: A Case Study
Rok Piltaver, Mitja Luštrek and Matjaž Gams
 
12. A Cost-Based Relaxed Planning Graph Heuristic for Enhanced Metric Sensitivity
Michal Sroka and Derek Long
 
13. Towards the Usage of Advanced Behavioral Simulations for Simultaneous Tracking and Activity Recognition
Arsene Fansi Tchango, Vincent Thomas, Olivier Buffet, Fabien Flacher and Alain Dutech
 
14. Towards Learning and Classifying Spatio-Temporal Activities in a Stream Processing Framework
Mattias Tiger and Fredrik Heintz